Monday, April 30, 2012

Marla Sokoloff

The American Actress Marla Sokoloff


Marla Sokoloff

Personal Details

Full name : Marla Lynne Sokoloff

Born on : 19 December 1980

Place of birth : San Francisco, California, U.S.

Profession : Actress, Musician

Year Active : 1993–present

Height : 5' 3" (1.60 m)



Marla Sokoloff

Biography


Marla Sokoloff

The one of the famous celebrities Marla Lynne Sokoloff (born December 19, 1980) is an American actress and musician, recognized for playing the part of Lucy Hatcher on the TV show The Practice, and Gia Mahan on the ABC sitcom, Full House. Marla began landing roles on some popular television series including "Home Improvement" (1991), "Party of Five" (1994), "3rd Rock from the Sun" (1996), and "7th Heaven" (1996). On the big screen, she have appeared in the films The Baby-Sitters Club (1995), True Crime (1995) (V), and Whatever It Takes (2000).




Marla Sokoloff

Awards and Nominations


Marla Sokoloff

Screen Actors Guild Awards

Year

Award

Category

Result

2001

Actor

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

for: "The Practice" (1997).

Nominated

2000

Actor

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

for: "The Practice" (1997).

Nominated

1999

Actor

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

for: "The Practice" (1997).

Nominated




Marla Sokoloff

For More Awards

Marla Sokoloff

For More News About


Marla Sokoloff

Sunday, April 29, 2012

Saturday, April 28, 2012

Friday, April 27, 2012

My work out routine! ♥


As requested here is my work out routine and I took a couple of pics so you can see what I wear to the gym ;)

Kate Walsh

The American Actress Kate Walsh

Kate Walsh

Personal Details

Full name : Kathleen Erin Walsh

Nickname : Katie, Katiekat, K-Town

Born on : 13 October 1967

Place of birth : San Jose, California, U.S.

Year Active : 1996–present

Profession : Actress

Height : 5' 9" (1.75 m)



Kate Walsh

Biography

Kate Walsh

The one of the famous celebrities Kathleen Erin Walsh (born October 13, 1967) is an American film and television actress, at present known for her role as Dr. Addison Montgomery on the ABC dramas Grey's Anatomy and Private Practice. Her first main television appearance came on "The Drew Carey Show" (1995) wherever she portrayed Niki Fifer, Drew's girlfriend and a woman struggling with her weight. She went on to portray Carol Nelson in HBO's "The Mind of the Married Man" (2001) television series, and played Norm MacDonald's romantic attention in the sitcom "Norm" (1999). She sustained to appear on television programs in supporting or bit parts.


Kate Walsh

Awards and Nominations

Kate Walsh

People's Choice Awards, USA

Year

Award

Category

Result

2011

People's Choice Award

Favorite TV Drama Actress

Nominated

Satellite Awards

2006

Satellite Award

Best Ensemble, Television

for: "Grey's Anatomy" (2005).

Won

Screen Actors Guild Awards

2008

Actor

Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Drama Series

for: "Grey's Anatomy" (2005).

Nominated




Kate Walsh
For More Awards

Kate Walsh
For More News About
Kate Walsh